A.Vogel St. Johns Wort Oil 100ml

£7.49
St. John’s wort is a popular plant used in healthcare in many parts of the world. Not many know however, that the oil obtained from it can be used for skincare. It can be used to help maintain healthy skin exposed to the environment.
£7.49
Reward Points What are Reward Points?
You will earn 7 Points for purchasing this product.

St. John’s wort is a popular plant used in healthcare in many parts of the world. Not many know however, that the oil obtained from it can be used for skincare. It can be used to help maintain healthy skin exposed to the environment.

St. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) is a perennial plant indigenous to Europe. It is named for its tendency to flower and be harvested around the 24th of June which is St. John’s day. Traditionally the plant was used to ward off evil – it was hung over religious icons round the house on St. John’s day.

Whilst the St. John’s wort plant is seen by many as beautiful and graces many ornamental gardens, it is also viewed as a noxious weed that is toxic in pasture land in many countries where it has been introduced.

Ingredients:
Hypericum perforatum and Helianthus annus (Sunflower Oil).

Directions for use:
Apply sparingly to the affected area.

For external use only. Avoid sunlight after application. Please seek medical advice if pregnant.

Please note: The products offered are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Results are not guaranteed and may vary from individual to individual.

Ingredients Hypericum perforatum and Helianthus annus (Sunflower Oil).
Disclaimer Please note: The products offered are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Results are not guaranteed and may vary from individual to individual.
Write a review of this product
2 Item(s)
Anonymous wrote:
Rating
Fast delivery
Anonymous wrote:
Rating
Fast delivery